“(b) Presumption. — For the purposes of this section . . . , an issuer is presumed to know that the check would not be paid, if:
[…] Defendant was convicted before a district justice of the peace on the charge of issuing a bad check in violation of section 4105(a) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code of December 6, 1972, P.L. 1482, 18 C.P.S.A. §4105. That section provides in pertinent part:
“(a) Offense defined. —A person commits an offense if he issues or passes a check . . . for the payment of money, knowing that it will not be honored by the drawee.
“(b) Presumption. — For the purposes of this section . . . , an issuer is presumed to know that the check would not be paid, if:
“(1) the issuer had no account with the drawee at the time the check or order was issued; or