727 F. Supp. 2d 1080
[…] R. at E00058).) Plaintiffs assert that Defendant Forest Service “acknowledges that areas adjacent to the HIRA are wilderness and agrees that the Mt. Evans corridor is bounded by the wilderness.” (Id.) Despite this acknowledgment, Plaintiffs represent that Defendant Forest Service collects a fee from visitors parked along the Mt. Evans corridor who are accessing the dispersed wilderness areas. (See id.) As to Section 6802(d)(1)(D) prohibiting the collection of fees from “persons who are driving through, walking through, boating through, horseback riding through, or hiking through Federal recreational lands and waters without using the facilities and services,” Plaintiffs contend that Defendant Service’s “REA transition plan” indicates the fee should be charged for “Use of Road Corridors.” (Id. at 26-27 (citing to Admin. R. at E00129).)