727 F. Supp. 2d 1080
[…] (See id.) Defendants state that the standard amenity fee collected in the Mt. Evans HIRA is administered for the aggregated amenities, facilities, and services present within the HIRA. (Id. at 30-31.)

The Court addresses the alleged violations in turn.

A. Section 6802(d)(1)(D)

Plaintiffs contend that, based on the implementation plan’s instruction to collect the standard amenity fee for use of “designated road corridors for travel or for parking” through the HIRA, Defendants willingly violate Section 6802(d)(1)(D). (Docket #112 at 26-27 (citing to Admin. *1095R. at E00131).) This section prohibits a fee for “persons who are driving through, walking through, boating through, horseback riding through, or hiking through Federal recreational lands and waters without using the facilities and services.”