MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] Therefore Court does not reach the issues of sovereign immunity or the merits of the President’s actions. The Court will address mandamus jurisdiction as a component of the issue of standing. Because Plaintiffs failed to show their purported injuries could be redressed by a favorable decision from this Court or fall within the zone of interests of the Jackson Vanik amendment, Plaintiffs lack standing to pursue the claims alleged in the Complaint and Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss is GRANTED.
I. BACKGROUND
A. Statutory Framework
Title IV of the Trade Act of 1974, 19 U.S.C. § 2431 et seq., provides a mechanism by which the President can establish “nondiscriminatory” or “normal trade relations” with any country “the products of which were not eligible for the rates set forth in rate column numbered 1 of the Tariff Schedules of the United States on January 3, 1975.” In other words, the Act continues to deny nondiscriminatory treat*127ment to the products of countries who did not previously receive nondiscriminatory treatment, unless the country meets the requirements of section 402 of the Act.