Currently before the Court are two motions for summary judgment: the first by Moorestown and the second by d
[…] The Court must read particular provisions in the context of the full statutory scheme and apply a construction that will carry into execution the will of the Legislature. Id. (citing United Sav. Ass’n of Tex. v. Timbers of Inwood Forest Assocs., 484 U.S. 365, 371, 108 S.Ct. 626, 98 L.Ed.2d 740 (1988); Kokoszka v. Belford, 417 U.S. 642, 650, 94 S.Ct. 2431, 41 L.Ed.2d 374 (1974)).8
i. Statutory Language
The IDEA expressly requires states to make a FAPE “available to all children with disabilities residing in the State between the ages of 3 and 21....” 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a)(l)(A)(emphasis added); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.101 (“A free appropriate public education must be available to all children residing in the State between the ages of 3 and 21. . . .”) (emphasis added). Neither this subsection nor the limiting provision immediately following it restricts the state’s obligation to only publicly enrolled children. See 20 U.S.C. § 1412(a)(1)(B) (exempting states from FAPE obligations in certain circumstances based on child’s age).