Koota, 389 U.S. at 256, 88 S.Ct. at 399 (Harlan, J., concurring). The administrative process in this ease involved the complex relationships between the State of New York and the public employees of that state. We should not unnecessarily intrude in such relationship. Coleman v. Ginsberg, supra, 428 F.2d at 769.
The Taylor Law is not a casual piece of state legislation. It presents a comprehensive, substantive and procedural program for determining the rights and obligations of public employees and their public employers. Its statement of policy is instructive. N.Y. Civil Service Law § 200:
“The legislature of the state of New York declares that it is the public policy of the state and the purpose of this act to promote harmonious and cooperative relationships between government and its employees and to protect the public by assuring, at all times, the orderly and uninterrupted operations and functions of government. These policies are best effectuated by * * * (e) continuing the prohibition against strikes by public employees and providing remedies for violations of such prohibition.”
It is clear that a most vital and sensitive part of the program involves the procedural due process to be provided in the event of a strike and the imposition of sanctions.