This post-conviction habeas corpus under 14 M.R.S.A. § 5502 et seq. is before us on report on an agreed statement of facts.
[…] An analogous provision may be found in Mass.Gen.Laws Anno. c. 120, § 12, “to whose care he is entrusted. The board may, at any time * * * resume the care and custody of any child released under supervision.”
*608In the exercise by the Superintendent of the responsibility, including the placement of a child away from the Center and his return to the Center, we find no violation of due process, or equal protection of the laws in lack of a hearing.