900 So. 2d 1031
[…] Further, the “Agreement” submitted by OneBeacon to rebut its duty to defend leaves much for the court to interpret. While one may argue that interpretation of the “Agreement” equates to a genuine issue of material fact, *1039we find that the evidence speaks for itself and the duty to defend is imminent. It is in the best interest to all involved for the appellants to defend Eagle at this juncture in the process.

Assignment of Error # 2

Standard of Review

Contempt of court proceedings in civil cases are governed by La.Code Civ. P. art. 221, et seq. which defines contempt as “any act or omission tending to obstruct or interfere with the orderly administration of justice, or to impair the dignity of the court or respect for its authority.” The Code provides for two kinds of contempt, direct and constructive. Direct contempt of court is defined in La.Code Civ.