121 P.3d 218
[…] (Emphasis added.)

Similarly, § 18-1.3-401(7), C.R.S.2004, provides that, where a sentence outside the presumptive range is imposed, “the trial court shall make specific findings on the record of the case, detailing the specific extraordinary circumstances which constitute the reasons for varying from the presumptive sentence.” (emphasis added). See People v. Blankenship, 30 P.3d 698 (Colo.App.2000)(vacating sentence and remanding for specific findings to explain variation from the presumptive range).