OPINION BY
[…] Accordingly, because Trib Total Media’s argument on this issue fails to set forth any meaningful discussion, we conclude that this issue is waived.
However, to the extent that Trib Total Media presents a vague argument that the statute is unconstitutional because it creates a blanket closure rule, we observe that the language of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6336 does not create such a rule. Rather, the statute implies that a juvenile court has the discretion to admit persons with a proper interest in the proceedings or in the work of the court. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6336(d) (stating that “[o]nly the parties, their counsel, witnesses, the victim and counsel for the victim, other persons accompanying a party or a victim for his or her assistance, and any other person as the court finds have a proper interest in the proceeding or in the work of the court shall be admitted by the court.”).