OPINION BY
[…] The [OOR] may promulgate regulations relating to appeals involving a Commonwealth agency or local agency.” Id. Such policies may be necessary to fill statutory gaps. See, e.g., Pa. State Educ. Ass’n v. Dep’t of Cmty. & Econ. Dev. (PSEA), 110 A.8d 1076 (Pa.Cmwlth.2015) (en banc), appeal filed, (Pa., No. 22 MAP 2015, filed March 24, 2015) (providing due process for third-party subjects of’records to object to disclosure to uphold statutory scheme).
However, only the Supreme Court is empowered to adopt procedural rules pertaining to judicial agencies. 42 Pa.C.S. § 1722 (the Supreme Court may adopt procedural rules involving “the administration of all courts and the supervision of all officers of the judicial branch_”). As permitted by Section 504(a) of the RTKL, our Supreme Court adopted Pa. R.J.A. 509 which governs responses to RTKL requests directed to judicial agencies. R.R. at 113a; see also Grine Ex. No. 7. Rule 509 provides uniformity • and consistency among responding judicial agencies.