¶ 1 L.A. appeals from the disposition Order entered following her adjudication of delinquency for terroristic threats.1 We affirm.
[…] N.T., 8/14/03, at 6. When advised that she should not be making this kind of threat, L.A. responded that she did not care and that she would kill the. caseworker. Id. at 6-7. Accordingly, L.A. is not entitled to relief on her, claim.
¶ 12 L.A. next claims that the juvenile court violated 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(b) when it failed to enter on the record the particular subsection of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706 that L.A. had violated. L.A. claims that this violation requires that this Court reverse the dispositional Order, and remand for a rehearing on the delinquency Petition. We disagree.
¶ 13 Section 6341(b) provides, in relevant part, as follows:
If the court finds on proof beyond a reasonable doubt that the child committed the acts by reason of which [she] is alleged to be delinquent it shall enter such finding on the record and shall specify the particular offenses, including the grading and counts thereof which the child is found to have committed....
42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6341(b).. L.A. is correct in asserting that at the hearing, the juvenile court failed to specify the grading of the offense on the record.