¶ 1 L.A. appeals from the disposition Order entered following her adjudication of delinquency for terroristic threats.1 We affirm.
[…] However, our re*393view of the record discloses that L.A. only was charged with committing the crime of terroristic threats, as defined by section 2706(a)(1) of the Crimes Code. We cannot conclude that the juvenile court’s oversight requires reversal of the dispositional Order and remand for a new hearing.
¶ 14 Under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a), a person commits the crime of terroristic threats if the person communicates, either directly or indirectly, a threat to “commit any crime of violence with intent to terrorize another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(1). The other provisions of section 2706 apply to threats to “cause evacuation of a building, place of assembly or facility of public transportation,” see 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(2), or threats to “otherwise cause serious public inconvenience, or cause terror or serious public inconvenience with reckless disregard of the risk of causing such terror or inconvenience,” see 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706(a)(3). These provisions could not possibly apply to L.A.’s actions. Moreover, it is clear from the proceedings that all parties were aware of the particular subsection of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2706 applicable to L.A.’s actions.