OPINION BY
[…] A trust beneficiary is “[a] person that: (1) has a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, vested or contingent.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 7703(1). In fact, Article II § 3 of the Trust Agreement9 indicates only the Lord Foundations are entitled to equal distributions upon termination of the Trust, hence they are residuary beneficiaries of the Jura Trust. The Public Charities are not beneficiaries. Therefore, even if the Co-Executor succeeded to some duty of loyalty or candor owed by the Decedent (which he did not), he owed it to the Lord Foundations, not the Public Charities. 20 Pa.C.S. § 7772 (“A trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries.”). Therefore, we conclude the Co-Executor had no duty to the Public Charities.10
Turning to an examination of the Estate’s duty of confidentiality to the Jura Trust and Jura Corporation, we note there is no statute or case law directly relevant to this issue.