OPINION BY
[…] Therefore, even if the Co-Executor succeeded to some duty of loyalty or candor owed by the Decedent (which he did not), he owed it to the Lord Foundations, not the Public Charities. 20 Pa.C.S. § 7772 (“A trustee shall administer the trust solely in the interests of the beneficiaries.”). Therefore, we conclude the Co-Executor had no duty to the Public Charities.10
Turning to an examination of the Estate’s duty of confidentiality to the Jura Trust and Jura Corporation, we note there is no statute or case law directly relevant to this issue. We begin with Section 3324 of the PEF Code, which provides:
The personal representative of the estate of a deceased fiduciary or the guardian of an adjudged incapacitated fiduciary by reason of his position shall not succeed to the administration of, or have the right to possess, any asset of an estate which was being administered by the deceased or incapacitated fiduciary, except to protect it pending its delivery to the person entitled to it.
20 Pa.C.S. § 3324; see 20 Pa.C.S. § 7767 cmt.