69 So. 3d 704
[…] Both were filed in the record in open court at the time the plea was taken. It is clear from a review of the record that the Sex Offender Notification form was provided to the defendant after the court had accepted the pleas of guilty and imposed the agreed-upon sentences, but during the same proceeding. Neither the defendant nor his attorneys voiced any objection to the court as to the timeliness of the signing or filing of the Sex Offender Notification form.

Louisiana Code of Criminal Procedure Article 559(A) provides that a court “may permit a plea of guilty to be withdrawn at any time before sentence.” A trial court may only set aside a guilty plea after sentencing when the facts surrounding the guilty plea render it constitutionally infirm. State v. Smith, 406 So.2d 1314 (La.1981), State v. Rios, 95-961 (La.App. 3 Cir. 3/6/96), 670 So.2d 708; State v.